?

Log in

What the heck..?
Of course, we all want to draw our own comics or doujinshi of our favorite characters from games, anime, movies, etc. Here's where you show the world your fandom, and show us what you can do! XD
Time stands still
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
Nov. 27th, 2004 @ 12:16 am OMG.. and ACTUAL update. XD
Pencils or Pens?: artisticFlustered!! >/////>
Boom box: L'arc~En~Ciel - READY STEADY GO
Yup! A comic!!

Series: Prince of Tennis
Pairing: InuKai
Rating: G
Artist: ochibi_chan
Medium: Mechanical Pencil 0.7
Materials?: Nope, it was an evil plot bunny gnawing on my arm. >>
Notes: Just some happy, sappy, fluffy Christmas fun... XD InuiKaidoh style!!! XD

An EXTREMELY Early Christmas Present..Collapse )

Fufufu...
Present
My husbandou.. [Lulu] - CG
ochibi_chan:
Sep. 11th, 2004 @ 09:54 pm Atobe toast tastes like chicken!
Pencils or Pens?: blankblank
Boom box: Momoshiro Takeshi - Jump
...or not. XD

( Another toasty comic by me X3 )

I KNOW I'M THE ONLY ONE POSTING HERE >:O There should be more ppl here.
Present
World Domination!! >D
chibiynm:
Aug. 13th, 2004 @ 03:31 pm Another weird toast comic by me >_>
Pencils or Pens?: ecstaticecstatic
Boom box: NOTHING!! T_T
Yeah... but I kinda like the first one I did more XD Please excuse all imperfections you spot, this comic has gone through a lot of abuse >_>

It's at the bottom of this post
Present
World Domination!! >D
chibiynm:
Aug. 3rd, 2004 @ 05:47 pm >_>;
Pencils or Pens?: geekygeeky
Boom box: The NaB's - Stormy Love
A little 3 panel comic thing that I did >_>; Involves toast and acrobatics. It's um... weird O_o; It all started when I was motivated to do a Prince of Toast doujinshi but I couldn't think of some sorta plot and I really wanted to draw something like that so this came up.

Mmm... toasty! :DCollapse )
Present
World Domination!! >D
chibiynm:
Jul. 19th, 2004 @ 08:47 pm (no subject)
Pencils or Pens?: contentcontent
Boom box: Sanada Genichirou - Meisei
Hoi~ Just joined, and I don't have scanner, but I DO have a digital camera which isn't as good as a scanner, but hey, it works. I drew these short little doujin like THINGS a while ago while bored in class XD (that explains the lined paper)

http://www.deviantart.com/view/6749167/
Prince of Tennis: Involves Fuji's Higuma Otoshi and Inui x Kaidou.

http://www.deviantart.com/view/6749052
Based on Tenimyu's backstage clip. The one where Ichitarou sticks a breadstick in Tuti's soup and he starts screaming like a girl XD
Present
World Domination!! >D
chibiynm:
Jul. 19th, 2004 @ 02:56 pm (no subject)
Pencils or Pens?: lovedHoi hoi
Boom box: Tokyo Babylon -- Let me touch you, Let me feel you
First post of the moment, and yay, here we go! =D Unpublished!! is a place where artists may post their works for other's to see, critique, or help become better artists. XD

Most people don't want to share their artworks because 1) They have no place to put them up or 2) Their embarrassed about how it looks. You don't have to be a professional, it doesn't have to be perfect, you can put up works that are old, new, or just the preliminary sketches. =D Don't be afraid to put up your works.

Can't wait to see what's going to go on here!
Present
My husbandou.. [Lulu] - CG
ochibi_chan: